Hi, I’m Bartosz – a WordPress engineer πŸ‘‹

I work as a Senior Staff Engineer at XWP. I write about WordPress, web engineering, and engineering leadership. I founded Teydea Studio, a brand under which I publish WordPress plugins.

Formerly: WordPress team lead at Ryanair; Envato Elite author; creator of a couple of side projects; full-stack engineer on an insurance-related company; SEO specialist.